Power Sales & ServicesHonda power products · Dwarka Call 98110 05779
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. Brush cutters

Brush cutters

Honda 4-stroke brush cutters work through a full 360° and run on straight petrol, so there is no 2T oil to mix. For farms, orchards, gardens, parks and landscaping.

5 models25 to 48 cc · 4-strokeGenuine Honda · GST invoice · warranty

How to choose

  • UMK425T for light use (up to 120 hours a year), UMK435T for medium (up to 500), UMK450T for heavy duty (up to 1,000).
  • Use the 2-tooth blade for weeds and fodder, the 3-tooth blade for thicker growth, nylon line around edges and trees.

Brush cutters

Honda UMK450T U2NT

Heavy-duty straight-shaft brush cutter, rated for up to 1,000 hours a year.

Engine
GX50T
Power
2.0 hp
Weight
8.2 kg
Cutter
2-tooth blade

Brush cutters

Honda UMK450T UTNT

Heavy-duty straight-shaft brush cutter, rated for up to 1,000 hours a year.

Engine
GX50T
Power
2.0 hp
Weight
8.4 kg
Cutter
Nylon line cutter

Brush cutters

Honda UMK435T U2NT

Medium-use straight-shaft brush cutter, rated for up to 500 hours a year.

Engine
GX35
Power
1.3 hp
Weight
8.05 kg
Cutter
2-tooth blade

Brush cutters

Honda UMK435T UENT

Medium-use straight-shaft brush cutter, rated for up to 500 hours a year.

Engine
GX35T
Power
1.3 hp
Weight
7.5 kg
Cutter
3-tooth blade

Brush cutters

Honda UMK425T U2ST

Light-use straight-shaft brush cutter, rated for up to 120 hours a year.

Engine
GX25
Power
1.0 hp
Weight
6.03 kg
Cutter
2-tooth blade

Compare brush cutters

ModelDisplacementPowerCutterDry weightUse
UMK450T U2NT47.9 cc1.47 kW / 2.0 hp @ 7000 rpm2-tooth blade (12″)8.2 kgHeavy duty, up to 1,000 h/year
UMK450T UTNT47.9 cc1.47 kW / 2.0 hp @ 7000 rpmNylon line cutter8.4 kgHeavy duty, up to 1,000 h/year
UMK435T U2NT35.8 cc1.0 kW / 1.3 hp @ 7000 rpm2-tooth blade8.05 kgMedium use, up to 500 h/year
UMK435T UENT35.8 cc1.0 kW / 1.3 hp @ 7000 rpm3-tooth blade (12″) or nylon line7.5 kgMedium use, up to 500 h/year
UMK425T U2ST25 cc0.72 kW / 1.0 hp @ 7000 rpm2-tooth blade (12″)6.03 kgLight use, up to 120 h/year

Not sure which brush cutter fits?